home sitemap print
Hjem > RESULTS FROM 2013 JUNE -DECEMBER
SHOW RESULTS 2013

Here you find an explanation for all the Nordic
countries` new prize system and the definition for it.




FINNISH WINNER SHOW 15th DECEMBER 2013

NORDIC WINNER IN FINLAND 14th DECEMBER 2013

HELSINKI WINNER 13th DECEMBER 2013



NORWEGIAN WINNER IN LILLESTROM 16th NOVEMBER

         Judge: Paul Stanton, Sweden
          27 Affenpinschere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
6 entries 0 absentees
- Oceanwild Hugo Boss: EXC 1, CQ, 3BM, CAC - NORWEGIAN JUNIOR WINNER 2013
- Lundberg Spunky Monkey Jazz: EXC 2
- Oceanwild P.S. I Love You: EXC 3
- Affentassens Celtic Loui: Very Good 4
- Affentassens Celtic Lucifer: Good
- Schnaffentangens Fire Fighter: Good

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
9 entries 0 absentees
- NORDIC CH Schnaffentangens Sunshine Blue: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, CACIB, BOB - NORWEGIAN WINNER 2013
- NO CH Pedigree`s A`odin: EXC 2, CQ, 2BM, Res.CACIB
- NORDIC CH SEW-12 Urax Muffin: EXC 3
- NO GI SE CH Jumanji V Tani Kazari: EXC 4
- NO CH Airescot Good Will: Very Good
- SE CH Caudatus Serengeti: Very Good
- NO SE CH Gustoff`s Buster: Very Good
- NO CHImrun`s Northern Light Bjarne: Very Good
- NO SE CH Underworld Velvet Dandy: Very Good

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
4 entries 0 absentees
- DKJW-13 Affentassens Celtic Lille Lucia: EXC 1 - NORWEGIAN JUNIOR WINNER 2013
- Airescot Selfmade Sophie: EXC 2
- Imrun`s Pussy Galore: Very Good 3
- Laroussu`s Joomla Jump: Very Good

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- KBHW Caudatus Judy Jungle: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, CACIB - NORWEGIAN WINNER 2013

OPEN CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
- Oceanwild African Queen: EXC 1, CQ, 3BF, Res.CAC
- Darkle Ghisellesexybelle: Very Good

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
3 entries 0 absentees
- NORDIC CH Schnaffentangens Sunshine Ester: EXC 1, CQ, 2BF, Res.CACIB
- NO CH Oceanwild Crazy Banana Mama: EXC 2
- NO CH Gustoff`s Black Beauty: Very Good

VETERAN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- NO DK LT LV NVW-12 Schnaffentangens Top Alfa: Very Good

BREEDERS CLASS
1 entry 0 absentees
- Oceanwild: EXC 1, HP, BOB-breeder




DANISH WINNER IN HERNING 3rd NOVEMBER

          Judge: Göran Bodegaard, Sweden
            13 Affenpinschere entered

BABY CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Manowar Belle Boon: SL 1, BOB-baby

JUNIOR CLASS - Male

2 entries 0 absentees
- Affentassens Celtic Loui: EXC 1
- Affentassens Celtic Lucifer: Very Good 2

OPEN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Unicorn King`s Luke Skywalker: EXC 1, CQ, 2BM, CAC, Res.CACIB

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- CAN DK CH Ceterra`s Barnacle Bill: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, CACIB, BOS - DANISH WINNER 2013

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
- Affentassens Celtic Lille Lucia: EXC 1, CQ, 3BF, Res.CAC - DANISH JUNIOR WINNER 2013
- Laroussu`s Kit Kat: Very Good

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Caudatus Sanna Savannah: Very Good

OPEN CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
- Laroussu`s Disco Dance: EXC 1, CQ, 2BF, CAC, Res.CACIB - NEW DANISH CHAMPION
- Unicorn King`s Princess Leia: Very Good

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
- CIB NODIC PL CH PLW-12 KBHW-12 Laroussu`s Edna E`Mode: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CACIB, BOB - DANISH WINNER 2013
- NORDIC CH Schnaffentangens Sunshine Ester: EXC 2, CQ, 4BF

VETERAN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- SE SH Unicorn King`s Maxie: EXC 1, CQ - DANISH VETERAN WINNER 2013




INTERNATIONAL SHOW IN DENMARK 2nd NOVEMBER

          Judge: Antoan Hiebarov, Bulgarian
              12 Affenpinschere entered


JUNIOR CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
- Affentassens Celtic Loui: EXC 1
- Affentassens Celtic Lucifer: Very Good 2

OPEN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Unicorn King`s Luke Skywalker: EXC 1

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- CAN CH RostockSieger-12 Ceterra`s Barnacle Bill: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, CACIB, BOB - NEW DANISH CHAMPION

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
- Laroussu`s Kit Kat: EXC 1, CQ,
- Affentassens Celtic Lille Lucia: EXC 2

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Caudatus Sanna Savannah: EXC 1, CQ, 2BF, CAC, Res.CACIB

OPEN CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
- Laroussu`s Disco Dance: EXC 1, CQ, 3BF, Res.CAC
- Unicor King`s Princess Leia: EXC 2

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
- CIB NODIC PL CH PLW-12 KBHW-12 Laroussu`s Edna E`Mode: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CACIB, BOS
- NORDIC CH Schnaffentangens Sunshine Ester: EXC 2, CQ, 4BF

VETERAN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- SE CH Unicorn King`s Maxie: EXC 1, CQ





SHOW IN LETOHALLEN, NORWAY 13th OCTOBER

          Judge: Wera Hübenthal, Sweden
              9 Affenpinschere entered

PUPPY CLASS 4-6 MONTHS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Barecho Amaretto: 1-1, 1, BOB-puppy, 1BIG-puppy

PUPPY CLASS 6-9 MONTHS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Imrun`s Playboy: 1-1, 2

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
4 entries 0 absentees
- Oceanwild P.S. I Love You: EXC 1, CQ, 2BM, CAC
- Affentassens Celtic Loui: EXC 2
- Affentassens Celtic Lucifer: EXC 3
- Schnaffentangens Fire Fighter: Very Good

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- N CH Pedigree`s A`odin: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, BOB, 4BIG

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Affentassens Celtic Lille Lucia: EXC 1

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- N S DK NORDIC CH Schnaffentangens Sunshine Ester: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, BOS




SHOW IN LETOHALLEN, NORWAY 12th OCTOBER

          Judge: Rodi Hübenthal, Sweden
             10 Affenpinschere entered


PUPPY CLASS 4-6 MONTHS - Male

1 entry 0 absentees
- Barecho Amaretto: 1-1, 1, BOB-puppy, 3BIG-puppy

PUPPY CLASS 6-9 MONTHS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Imrun`s Playboy: 1-1, 2

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
4 entries 0 absentees
- Oceanwild P.S. I Love You: EXC 1, CQ, 2BM, CAC
- Affentassens Celtic Lucifer: EXC 2
- Affentassens Celtic Loui: EXC 3
- Schnaffentangens Fire Fighter: Good

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- N CH Pedigree`s A`odin: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, BOB, 3BIG

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Affentassens Celtic Lille Lucia: EXC 1

OPEN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Darkle Ghisellesexybelle: Very Good

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- N S DK NORDIC CH Schnaffentangens Sunshine Ester: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, BOS



 
NORWEGIAN KENNEL CLUB SHOW
IN ROGALAND 15th AUGUST

          Judge: Ulf Braathen, Denmark
            10 Affenpinschere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
- Oceanwild Hugo Boss: EXC 1, CQ, 2BM, CAC

- Oceanwild P.S. I Love You: EXC 2, CQ, 3BM, Res.CAC

OPEN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Schnaffentangens Lost In The Tango: EXC 1, CQ, 4BM, Res.CACIB

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- NORDIC CH SEW-12 Urax Muffin: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, CACIB, BOB - NEW CHAMPION INTERNATIONALE BEAUTY

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Schnaffentangens Play With Fire: Very Good

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Oceanwild African Queen: EXC 1, CQ, 2BF, CAC, Res.CACIB

OPEN CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
- Cichla`s Incredible Indian Affen: EXC 1, CQ, 3BM, Res.CAC
- Imrun`s Little Princess Froya: EXC 2

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- N SE CH Oceanwild Crazy Banana Mama: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CACIB, BOS

BREEDERS CLASS
1 entry 0 absentees
- Oceanwild: Exc 1, HP, BOB-breeder





NORWEGIAN KENNEL CLUB SHOW IN OSLO 24th AUGUST



          Judge for the puppies: Elisabeth Olsen, Norway
                   Judge: Wenche Eikeseth, Norway
                    Group judge: Nina Karlsdotter
                        22 Affenpinschere entered

PUPPY CLASS 6-9 MONTHS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Affentassens Celtic Lille Lucia: 1, HP, BOB-puppy, 3BIG-puppy

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Oceanwild P.S. I Love You: EXC 1, CQ, CAC

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
7 entries 1 absentees
- N CH Pedigree`s A`odin: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, CACIB, BOB
- N SE CH JWW-10 Underworld Velvet Dandy: EXC 2, CQ, 2BM, Res.CACIB
- NORDIC CH SEW-12 Urax Muffin: EXC 3, CQ, 3BM
- NORDIC CH Schnaffentangens Sunshine Blue: EXC 4, CQ, 4BM
- N CH Imrun`s Northern Light Bjarne: EXC
- N CH Airescot Good Will: EXC

VETERAN CLASS - Male

1 entry 0 absentees
- INT NORDIC FIN CH NORDICW-04 NW-04 KBHW-05 SEW-08 NVW-11-12 Konishike Blackberry Way: EXC 1, BOB-veteran

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Laroussu`s Joomla Jump: Very Good

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Oceanwild African Queen: EXC 1

OPEN CLASS - Female
3 entries 0 absentees
- Darkle Ghisellesexybelle: EXC 1
- Black-Diamond Shani Girl: EXC 2
- Gustoff`s B`Monkey Moa: Good

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
3 entries 0 absentees
- N CH Oceanwild Crazy Banana Mama: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CACIB, BOS
- N CH Gustoff`s Black Beauty: EXC 2, CQ, 2BF, Res.CACIB
- INT NORDIC CH NW-12 Schnaffentangens Sunshine Lotta: EXC 3, CQ, 3BF

VETERAN CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
- INT NORDIC CH KBHW-03 Schnaffentangens Fifi: EXC 1, BOS-veteran
- N DK LT LV CH Schnaffentangens Top Alfa: Very Good 2

PROGENY CLASS

1 entry 1 absentees

BREEDERS CLASS
1 entry 1 absentees



SHOW IN ESKILSTUNA, SWEDEN 18th AUGUST

          Judge: Jahn Stääv, Sweden
          11 Affenpinschere entered

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
2 entried 0 absentees
- Velvet Dandy`s Pingu: EXC 1, CQ, 2BM, CAC, Res.CACIB
- Imrun`s Tom Bombadil: EXC 2, CQ, 4 BM

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
3 entried 0 absentees
- CIB NORDIC CH FIW-12 NOW-11-12 Velvet Dandy`s Dartanjang: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, CACIB, BOB
- NO CH Imrun`s Northern Light Bjarne: EXC 2, CQ, 3BM, Res.CAC
- NO CH Airescot Good Will: EXC 3, CQ

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
- Airescot Planned Delight: Very Good
- Orlock Viva La Vita: EXC 1, CQ, 2BF, Res.CAC

OPEN CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
- Gremrands Chaos: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, CACIB, BOS
- Darkle Ghisellesexybelle: Very Good

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
- SE CH SEW-12 Urax Maräng: EXC 1, CQ, 3BF, Res.CACIB
- NO LT CH Capricho Ille Anclentanne: EXC 2



SHOW IN NORRKÖPING, SWEDEN 17th AUGUST


          Judge: Nemanja Jovanovic, Serbia
              17 Affenpinschere entered

PUPPY CLASS 6-9 MONTHS - Male
2 entries 1 absentees
- Terrietype Love Is In The Air: 1, HP, BOB-puppy

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
- Spunky Monkey Rock: EXC 1, CQ
- Spunky Monkey Disco: EXC 2

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
- Velvet Dandy`s Pingu: EXC 1, CQ, 2BM, CAC, Res.CACIB
- Imrun`s Tom Bombadil: Very Good

OPEN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Urax Peppar: EXC 1, CQ, 4BM, Res.CAC

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
4 entries 0 absentees
- CIB NORDIC CH FIW-12 NOW-11-12 Velvet Dandy`s Dartanjang: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, CACIB, BOB, 1BIG, 2BIS
- RLD F NO SE CH SEW-11 Caudatus Mauritius: EXC 2, CQ, 3BM
- NO CH Imrun`s Northern Light Bjarne: EXC 3
- NO CH Airescot Good Will: EXC 4

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
- Orlock Viva La Vita: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, BOS
- Airescot Planned Delight: Very Good

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Velvet Dandy`s Bobin: EXC 1, CQ, 3BF

OPEN CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
- Darkle Ghisellesexybelle: EXC 1, CQ, 2BF, Res.CAC, CACIB
- Gremrands Chaos: EXC 2

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- NO LT CH Capricho Ille Anclentanne: EXC 1, CQ, 4BF



 

SHOW IN SKIEN, NORWAY 28th JULY

          Judge: Sean Carrol, Irland
          11 Affenpinscere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Oceanwild P.S. I Love You: EXC 1, 2BM, CAC

OPEN CLASS - Male

1 entry 1 absentees

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
-
CIB, NORDIC BALTIC CH DKW-11 LVW-13 Schnaffentangens Sunshine Reggae: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, BOB
-  NORDIC CH SW-12 Urax Muffin: EXC 2, CQ, 3BM

VETERAN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- INT NORD FIN CH NORDW-NW-04 KBHW-05 SW-08 Konishiki Blackberry Way: EXC 1, CQ, 4BM, BOB-veteran

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Oceanwild African Queen: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, BOS

OPEN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Airescot Born Black: EXC 1

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees

-
CIB, NORD CH NW-12 Schnaffentangens Sunshine Lotta: EXC 1, CQ, 2BF

- N FIN ZC CH Schnaffentangens Zoom In Zara: EXC 2, CQ, 3BF

VETERAN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- INT NORD CH KBHW-03 Schnaffentangens Fifi: EXC 1, BOS-veteran

BREEDERS CLASS
1 entry 0 absentees
- Schnaffentangen: 1 HP, BOB-breeder




INTERNATIONAL SHOW IN RANSÄTER, SWEDEN 28th JULY

           Judge Aase Jakobsen, Norway
             10 Affenpinschere entered

PUPPY CLASS 6-9 MONTHS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
- Affentassens Celtic Loui: EXC 1, BOS-puppy
- Affentassens Celtic Lucifer: EXC 2

PUPPY CLASS 6-9 MONTHS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Affentassens Celtic Lille Lucia: EXC 1, BOB-puppy

JUNIOR CLASS - Male

1 entry 0 absentees
- Velvet Dandy`s Pingu: EXC 1, CQ, 2BM, CAC

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- CIB NORDIC CH NW-11-12 Velvet Dandy`s Dartanjang: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, CACIB, BOB

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
1 entry 1 absentees

OPEN CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
- Black-Diamond Shani Girl: EXC 1, CQ, 2BF, CAC, Res.CACIB
- Gustoff`s B`Monkey Moa: EXC 2, CQ, 3BF, Res.CAC

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
2 entries 1 absentees
- NORDIC CH Schnaffentangens Sunshine Ester: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CACIB, BOS




SHOW IN KARMOY, NORWAY 28th JULY

          Judge: Kresten Scheel, Denmark
              1 Affenpinscher entered

OPEN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Imrun`s Little Princess Froya: EXC 1




SHOW IN SKIEN, NORWAY 27th JULY

          Judge: Roberto Shill, Romanien
             11 Affenpinscere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Oceanwild P.S. I Love You: EXC 1, 1BM, CAC, BOB

OPEN CLASS - Male

1 entry 0 absentees
- Schnaffentangens Made To Match: Good

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
-  NORDIC CH SW-12 Urax Muffin: EXC 1, CQ, 2BM
-
CIB, NORDIC BALTIC CH DKW-11 LVW-13 Schnaffentangens Sunshine Reggae: EXC 2, CQ, 3BM

VETERAN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- INT NORD FIN CH NORDW-NW-04 KBHW-05 SW-08 Konishiki Blackberry Way: EXC 1, BOB-veteran

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Oceanwild African Queen: EXC 1, CQ, 2BF, CAC

OPEN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Airescot Born Black: EXC 1, CQ, 4BF, Res.CAC

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees

- N FIN ZC CH Schnaffentangens Zoom In Zara: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, BOS
-
CIB, NORD CH NW-12 Schnaffentangens Sunshine Lotta: EXC 2, CQ, 3BF

VETERAN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- INT NORD CH KBHW-03 Schnaffentangens Fifi: EXC 1, BOS-veteran

BREEDERS CLASS
1 entry 0 absentees
- Schnaffentangen: 1 HP, BOB-breeder, 2BIS-breeder




SHOW IN KARMOY, NOWRAY 27th JULY

          Judge: Terry Susan, England
            1 Affenpinscher entered


OPEN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Imrun`s Little Princess Froya: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, BOB




SHOW IN SKIEN, NORWAY 26th JULY

          Judge: Catherine Lebret, Bulgaria
            10 Affenpinschere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Oceanwild P.S. I Love You: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, CAC, BOB, 3BIG

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
-  NORDIC CH SW-12 Urax Muffin: EXC 1, CQ, 2BM
-
CIB, NORDIC BALTIC CH DKW-11 LVW-13 Schnaffentangens Sunshine Reggae: EXC 2, CQ, 3BM

VETERAN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- INT NORD FIN CH NORDW-NW-04 KBHW-05 SW-08 Konishiki Blackberry Way: EXC 1, CQ, 4BM, BOS-veteran

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Oceanwild African Queen: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, BOS


OPEN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Airescot Born Black: EXC 1, CQ, 3BF, Res.CAC

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees

- CIB, NORD CH NW-12 Schnaffentangens Sunshine Lotta: EXC 1, CQ, 2BF
- N FIN ZC CH Schnaffentangens Zoom In Zara: EXC 2, CQ

VETERAN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- INT NORD CH KBHW-03 Schnaffentangens Fifi: EXC 1, CQ, 4BF, BOB-veteran

BREEDERS CLASS
1 entry 0 absentees
- Schnaffentangen: 1 HP, BOB-breeder, 4BIS-breeder



SHOW IN VAALER, NORWAY 14th JULY

          Judge: Anatoli Zhuk, Belarussia
             4 Affenpinschere entered

OPEN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Imrun`s Northern Light Bjarne: EXC 1, CQ, 2BM, CAC - NEW NORWEGIAN CHAMPION

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- N CH Airescot Good Will: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, BOS

OPEN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Imrun`s Suloinen Seija Korialta: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, BOB - NEW NORWEGIAN CHAMPION

VETERAN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- N DK LT LV CH Schnaffentangens Top Alfa: EXC 1, CQ, 2BF, BOB-veteran



SHOW IN VAALER, NORWAY 13th JULY

          Judge: Gunilla Skallman
        3 Affenpinschere entered

OPEN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Imrun`s Northern Light Bjarne: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, CAC, BOB

OPEN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Imrun`s Suloinen Seija Korialta: Very Good

VETERAN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- N DK LT LV CH Schnaffentangens Top Alfa: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, BOS, BOB-veteran




NORWEGIAN KENNEL CLUB SHOW IN TRONDHEIM 6th JULY

          Judge: Kenneth Edh, Sweden
           15 Affenpinschere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
- Oceanwild Hugo Boss: EXC 1, CQ, 3BM, CAC
- Gustoff`s Cesar: EXC 2, CQ

OPEN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Schnaffentangens Lost In The Tango: EXC 1, CQ, Res.CAC

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
5 entries 0 absentees
- NO GIB CH Jumaji v Tani Kazari: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, CACIB, BOB
- NORD CH SW-12 Urax Muffin: EXC 2, CQ, 2BM, Res.CACIB
- NORD CH Schnaffentangens Sunshine Blue: EXC 3, CQ, 4BM
- NO CH Laroussu`s Yahoo: EXC 4
- NO CH Majpl`s Aragon Prince Of Thives: Very Good

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
- Oceanwild African Queen: EXC 1
- Unicorn King`s Dark and Dangerous: Very Good

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
2 entries 1 absentees
- Airescot Born Black: Very Good

OPEN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Imrun`s Famous Eight Rheia: EXC 1, CQ, 3BF, CAC - NEW NORWEGIAN CHAMPION

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
- NO CH Oceanwild Crazy Banana Mama: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CACIB, BOS
- NO SE CH Imrun`s Northern Light To Majpl: EXC 2, CQ, 2BF, Res.CACIB


 
SHOW IN SZCECIN, POLAND 30th JUNE



          Judge: Boris Chapiro, France
           6 Affenpinschere entered

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Imrun`s Frodo Baggins: EXC 1, 1BM, CAC, CACIB, BOS

OPEN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- SE PL CH Laroussu`s Xplosiv: EXC 1, 2BM, Res.CACIB

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
1 entriy 0 absentees

- CH Brosel-Bacci v Rangau: EXC 2, 3BM

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Evi v Rangau: Very Good

OPEN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- SE DK PL CH Laroussu`s Gundel Gaukeley: EXC 1, 2BF, Res.CACIB

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- NORD CH PLW-12 kbhw-12 Laroussu`s Edna E`mode: EXC 1, 1BF, CAC, BOB - NEW CHAMPION INTERNATIONAL BEAUTY





SHOW IN TRESFJORD, NORWAY 30th JUNE


          Judge: Zorica Salijevic
        3 Affenpinschere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Ing-Sta`s Affen Yukan: Very Good

OPEN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Ing-Sta`s Affen Tordenskjold Ludvig: EXC 1

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Unicorn King`s Dark and Dangerous: EXC 1





SHOW IN LUBIEZYN, POLAND 29th JUNE


          Judge: Anna Kochan, Poland
           6 Affenpinschere entered

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Imrun`s Frodo Baggins: EXC 1, 1BM, CAC, BOS

OPEN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Laroussu`s Xplosiv: EXC 1, 2BM, CAC - NEW SWEDISH & POLISH CHAMPION

OPEN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Laroussu`s Gundel Gaukeley: EXC 1, 2BF, CAC - NEW SWEDISH, DANISH & POLISH CHAMPION

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- NORD CH PLW-12 kbhw-12 Laroussu`s Edna E`mode: EXC 1, 1BF, CAC, BOB - NEW POLISH CHAMPION

BRACE
1 entry 0 absentees
- Laroussu`s Xplosiv and Laroussu`s Edna E`mode: EXC 1, BIS-brace


BREEDERS CLASS
1 entry 0 absentees
- Laroussu`s: EXC 1, HP,
2BIS-breeder




AFFENSPECIAL 2013 IN AULI, NORWAY 23rd JUNE


This is an inofficial show so it is no CQ or CAC but HP = CQ quality

           Judge: Anders Tunhold-Hanssen, Norway
                  37 Affenpinschere entered


BEST IN SHOW: Schnaffentangens Sunshine Blue
BOS: Schnaffentangens Sunshine Lotta
BIS Puppy: Imrun`s Pussy Galore
BOS Puppy: Schnaffentangens Fire Fighter
BIS Veteran: Konishiki Blackberry Way
BOS Veteran: Schnaffentangens Fifi
BIS Breeder: Kennel Schnaffentangen
BIS Progeny: Darkle Dishily Dishevelled
BEST HEAD AND EXPRESSION: Schnaffentangens Sunshine Lotta




PUPPY CLASS 4-6 MONTSH - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Imrun`s Playboy: 1-1, 2, HP

PUPPY CLASS 6-9 MONTHS - Male
4 entries 0 absentees
- Schnaffentangens Fire Fighter: 1-1, 1, HP, BOS-puppy
- Affentassens Celtic Ludde: 1-2, HP
- Affentassens Celtic Loui: 1-3, HP
- Affentassens Celtic Lucifer: 1-4, HP

PUPPY CLASS 4-6 MONTHS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Imrun`s Pussy Galore: 1-1,1, HP, BOB-puppy, BIS-puppy

PUPPY CLASS 6-9 MONTHS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Affentassens Celtic Lille Lucia: 1-1, 2

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Imrun`s Tom Bombadil: 1-1, HP, 4BM

OPEN CLASS - Male
3 entries 1 absentees
- Schnaffentangens Lost In The Tango: 1-1, HP
- Imrun`s Northern Light Bjarne: 1-2, HP

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
4 entries 0 absentees
- NORD CH Schnaffentangens Sunshine Blue: 1-1, HP, 1BM, BOB, BIS
- CIB,
NORDIC BALTIC CH DKW-11 LVW-13 Schnaffentangens Sunshine Reggae: 1-2, HP, 2BM
- N CH Airescot Good Will: 1-3
- N CH Darkle Dance Into The Fire: 1-4


STILL GOING STRONG CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- INT NORD FIN CH NORDW-NW-04 KBHW-05 SW-08 Konishiki Blackberry Way: 1-1, HP, 3BM, BOB-veteran, BIS-veteran

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
- Laroussu`s Joomla Jump: 1-1, HP, 2BF
- Laroussu`s Kit Kat: 1-2

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Ronja Røverdatter Carmen: 1-1, HP

OPEN CLASS - Female
6 entries 2 absentees
- Black-Diamond Shani Girl: 1-1, HP, 3BF
- Darkle Ghisellesexybelle: 1-2
- Oceanwild Black Magic: 1-3
- Imrun`s Luna Lovegood: 1-4

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
4 entries 0 absentees
- CIB, NORD CH NW-12 Schnaffentangens Sunshine Lotta: 1-1, HP, 1BF, BOS
- DK CH LeipzigSieger-12 Viacirka`s Monkey Face: 1-2, HP, 4BF
- NORD CH Schnaffentangens Sunshine Ester: 1-3
- N FIN ZC CH Schnaffentangens Zoom In Zara: 1-4


VETERAN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- N DK LT LV CH NVW-12 Schnaffentangens Top Alfa: 1-1, 2, HP

STILL GOING STRONG CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- INT NORD CH KBHW-03 Schnaffentangens Fifi: 1-1, 1, HP, BOS-veteran

BRACE
3 entries 0 absentees
- Darkle Ghisellesexybelle & Imrun`s Tom Bombadil: 1
- Schnaffentangens Sunshine Blue & Schnaffentangens Sunshine Lotta: 2
- Airescot Good Will & Schnaffangens Sunshine Ester: 3


BREEDERS CLASS
2 entries 1 absentees
- Schnaffentangen: 1 HP, BOB-breeder, BIS-breeder


PROGENY CLASS

1 entry 0 absentees
- Darkle Dishily Dishevelled: 1 HP, BOB-progeny, BIS-progeny




SHOW IN KIRKENES, NORWAY, 21st JUNE

          Judge: Johan Juslin, Finland
            1 Affenpinscher entered

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Qa-Wees Kira: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, BOB, 3BIG




SHOW IN SANDERFJORD, NORWAY 8th JUNE


              Judge: Malgorzata Supronowicz, Poland
                Judge for the puppies: Marie Hamill, Irland
                          5 Affenpinschere entered




PUPPY CLASS - 4-6 MONTHS - Male
4 entries 0 absentees
- Affentassens Celtic Loui: 1-1, BOB-puppy
- Affentassens Celtic Lucifer: 1-2
- Schnaffentangens Walk On Harley: 1-3

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- CIB NORDIC BALTIC CH DKW-11 LVW-13 Schnaffentangens Sunshine Reggae: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, BOB

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Airescot Born Black: Very Good

CHAMPION CLASS - Female

1 entry 0 absentees
- NORDIC CH Schnaffentangens Sunshine Ester: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, BOS



NORWEGIAN PINSCHER CLUB SHOW 2nd JUNE


              Judge: Niksa Lemo, Croatia
                    30 Affenpinschere entered




PUPPY CLASS - 4-6 MONTHS - Male
4 entries 0 absentees
- Affentassens Celtic Loui: 1-1, 2
- Imrun`s Playboy: 1-2
- Affentassens Celtic Lucifer: 1-3
- Schnaffentangens Walk On Harley: 1-4

PUPPY CLASS - 6-9 MONTHS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
- Oceanwild P.S. I Love You: 1-1, 1, BOB-puppy, 1BIS-puppy
- Schnaffentangens Fire Fighter: 1-2

PUPPY CLASS - 4-6 MONTHS - Female
2 entries 1 absentees
- Affentassens Celtic Lille Lucia: 1-1, 2

PUPPY CLASS - 6-9 MONTHS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Oceanwild La La Love: 1-1, 1, BOS-puppy

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Imrun`s Tom Bombadil: EXC 1, CQ, Res.CAC, BOB-junior, 3BIS-junior

OPEN CLASS - Male
3 entries 0 absentees
- Darkle Dance In To The Fire: EXC 1, CQ, 4BM, CAC - NEW NORWEGIAN CHAMPION
- Imrun`s Northern Light Bjarne: EXC 2
- Schnaffentangens Lost In The Tango: Very Good

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
4 entries 1 absentees
- NORD CH SW-12 Urax Muffin: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, BOB, 3BIS
- N CH Pedigree`s A`odin: EXC 2, CQ, 2BM
- NORDIC CH Schnaffentangens Sunshine Blue: EXC 3, CQ, 3BM


VETERAN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- INT NORD FIN CH NORDW-NW-04 KBHW-05 SW-08 Konishiki Blackberry Way: EXC 1, CQ, BOS-veteran

OPEN CLASS - Female
4 entries 1 absentees
- Oceanwild Almost Famous: EXC 1, CQ, 2BF, CAC, - NEW NORWEGIAN CHAMPION
- Black-Diamond Shani Girl: EXC 2, CQ, Res.CAC
- Gustoff`s B`Monkey Moa: EXC 3

CHAMPION CLASS - Female

4 entries 1 absentees
- CIB NORDIC CH NV-12 Schnaffentangens Sunshine Lotta: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, BOS
- NORDIC CH Schnaffentangens Sunshine Ester: EXC 2, CQ, 3BF
- N CH Pedigree`s Ayla: EXC 3, CQ

VETERAN CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
- N DK LT LV CH NVW-12 Schnaffentangens Top Alfa: EXC 1, CQ, 4BF, BOB-veteran, 3BIS-veteran
- INT NORDIC SW-07 Schnaffentangens Nille: EXC 2

PROGENY CLASS

1 entry 0 absentees
- Darkle Dishily Dishevelled: 1 HP, BOB-progeny, 2BIS-progeny

BREEDERS CLASS
1 entry 0 absentees
- Schnaffentangen: 1 HP, BOB-breeder, 3BIS-breeder




NORWEGIAN KENNEL CLUB SHOW 1st JUNE


              Judge: Phillip Behan, Ireland
                    21 Affenpinschere entered



PUPPY CLASS - 6-9 MONTHS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Oceanwild P.S. I Love You: 1-1, 1, BOB-puppy, 2BIG-puppy

PUPPY CLASS - 6-9 MONTHS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Oceanwild La La Love: 1-1, 1, BOS-puppy

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Imrun`s Tom Bombadil: EXC 1, CQ, CAC, 2BM

OPEN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Schnaffentangens Lost In The Tango: EXC 1

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
4 entries 1 absentees
- N CH Pedigree`s A`odin: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, BOB
- NORD CH SW-12 Urax Muffin: EXC 2
- NORDIC CH Schnaffentangens Sunshine Blue: EXC 1


JUNIOR CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Laroussu`s Joomla Jump: EXC 1

OPEN CLASS - Female
4 entries 1 absentees
- Gustoff`s B`Monkey Moa: EXC 1 
- Oceanwild Almost Famous: EXC 2
- Black-Diamond Shani Girl: EXC 3
- Cariva`s Ida Caroline: Very Good

CHAMPION CLASS - Female

5 entries 1 absentees
- NORDIC CH Schnaffentangens Sunshine Ester: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CACIB, BOS
- CIB NORDIC CH NW-12 Schnaffentangens Sunshine Lotta: EXC 2, CQ, 2BF, Res.CACIB
- N CH Oceanwild Crazy Banana Mama: EXC 3
- N CH Pedigree`s Ayla: EXC 4

VETERAN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- N DK LT LV CH NVW-12 Schnaffentangens Top Alfa: EXC 1, CQ, 3BF, BOB-veteran

PROGENY CLASS

1 entry 0 absentees
- Darkle Dishily Dishevelled: 1 HP, BOB-progeny, 1BIS-progeny

BREEDERS CLASS
1 entry 0 absentees
- Schnaffentangen: 1 HP, BOB-breeder, 4BIS-breeder