home sitemap print
Hjem > RESULTS FROM 2012 JULY - DECEMBER

SHOW RESULTS 2012

Here you find an explanation for all the Nordic
countries` new prize system and the definition for it.







SHOW IN LETOHALLEN, NORWAY 29th DECEMBER

          Judge: Shaun Watson, England
           8 Affenpinschere entered


PUPPY CLASS 4-6 MONTHS - Female
2 entries 1 absentees
- Gabriella: 1, 2

PUPPY CLASS 6-9 MONTHS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Unicorn King`s Dark and Dangerous: 1, 1, BOB-puppy


INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male

1 entry 0 absentees-
- Darkle Dance In To The Fire: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, CAC, BOB

OPEN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Imrun`s Northern Light Bjarne: EXC 1, CQ, 2BM, Res.CAC

OPEN CLASS - Female
3 entered 0 absentees
- Black-Diamond Shani Girl: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, BOS
- Imrun`s Suloinen Seija Korialta: EXC 2, CQ, Res.CAC
- Black-Sapphire Sara: EXC 3
 




SWEDISH WINNER SHOW IN
STOCKHOLM 15th DECEMBER

          Judge: Ann Horan, England
         24 Affenpinschere entered



JUNIOR CLASS - Male
4 entries 0 absentees
- Tamarin Ted: EXC 1, CQ, 3BM, CAC - SWEDISH JUNIOR WINNER 2012
- Airescot Bred Black: EXC 2
- Impact`s Black Ice-T: Very Good 3
- Velvet Dandy`s Ogi: Good


INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees-
- Urax Peppar: Very Good 1
- Anzolas Wilgot: Good


CHAMPION CLASS - Male
6 entries 0 absentees
- S FIN CH Urax Muffin: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, CACIB, BOB - SWEDISH WINNER 2012
- S CH Airescot Snow Racer: EXC 2, CQ, 2BM, Res.CACIB
- NORDIC CH NW-11-12 Velvet Dandy`s Dartanjang: EXC 3
- Caudatus Serengeti: EXC 4
- Airescot Good Fellow: Very Good
- Caudatus Mauritius: Very Good


JUNIOR CLASS - Female
3 entries 0 absentees
- Caudatus Judy Jungle: Very Good 1
- Velvet Dandy`s Harriet Heron: Very Good 2
- Velvet Dandy`s Nib: Good


INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Velvet Dandy`s Wishful: EXC 1


OPEN CLASS - Female
3 entries 0 absentees
- Usax Maräng: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, CACIB, BOS - NEW SWEDISH CHAMPION
& SEWDISH WINNER 2012

- Velvet Dandy`s Panzee: EXC 2
- UraX Heureka: EXC 3


CHAMPION CLASS - Female
3 entries 0 absentees
- N CH Gustoff`s Anastasia: EXC 1, CQ, 2BF, Res.CAC, Res.CACIB
- S CH Airescot Summer Temptation: EXC 2
- S CH Caudatus Masai Mara: EXC 3


BREEDERS CLASS

2 entries 0 absentees
1. Kennel Urax
2. Kennel Caudatus




NORWEGIAN  WINNER SHOW
IN LILLESTROM 24th NOVEMBER


              Judge: Kari Järvinene, Finland
               26 Affenpinschere entered



JUNIOR CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Velvet Dandy`s Ogi: Very Good 1

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees-
- Pedigree`s A`odin: EXC 1, CQ
- Darkle Dance In To The Fire: Very Good 2

OPEN CLASS - Male
3 entries 0 absentees
- Imrun`s Northern Ligth Bjarne: EXC 1, CQ, CAC
- Laroussu`s Banana Blues: EXC 2
- Schnaffentangens Lost In The Tango: Very Good 3

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
6 entries 1 absentees
- S N CH NW-11 Velvet Dandy`s Dartanjang: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, CACIB, BOB - NORWEGIAN WINNER 2012
- N S CH Underworld Velvet Dandy: EXC 2, CQ, 2BM, Res.CACIB
- N S DK NORDIC CH Schnaffentangens Sunshine Blue: EXC 3, CQ, 3BM
- N S DK NORDIC CH Schnaffentangens Sunshine Reggae: EXC 4
- N CH Gustoff`s Buster: Very Good

VETERAN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- INT NORD FIN CH NORDW-NW-04 KBHW-05 SW-08 Konishiki Blackberry Way: EXC 1, CQ, 4BM, BOB-veteran - NORWEGIAN VETERAN WINNER 2012

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Velvet Dandy`s Harriet Heron: EXC 1, CQ - NORWEGIAN JUNIOR WINNER 2012

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
3 entries 0 absentees
- Pedigree`s Ayla: EXC 1, CQ, 3BF, Res.CAC
- Darkle Ghisellesexybelle: EXC 2, CQ
-  NJW-11 Schnaffentangens Zoom In Zara: Very Good

OPEN CLASS - Female
3 entries 0 absentees
- Black-Diamond Shani Girl: EXC 1, CQ, 4BF
- Black-Sapphira Sara: Very Good 2
- Gustoff`s B`Monkey Moa: Very Good 3

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
4 entries 0 absentees
- N S DK NORDIC CH Schnaffentangens Sunshine Lotta: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CACIB, BOS - NORWEGIAN WINNER 2012
- S DK CH Laroussu`s Edna E`mode: EXC 2, CQ, 2BF, CAC, Res.CACIB - NEW NORWEGIAN & NORDIC CHAMPION
- INT S DK CH Imrun`s Little Princess Saga: EXC 3, CQ
- N CH Gustoff`s Black Beauty: EXC 4


VETERAN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- N DK LV LT CH Schnaffentangens Top Alfa: EXC 1 - NORWEGIAN VETERAN WINNER 2012

BREEDERS CLASS

1 entry 0 absentees
- Kennel Schnaffentangens: EXC 1, HP, BIS 2 Schnaffentangens Sunshine Blue, Schnaffentangens Sunshine Lotta, Schnaffentangens Sunshine Reggae and Schnaffentangens Top Alfa
 


     
SHOW KONGSBERG, NORWAY 10th OCTOBER

          Judge: Leif Lehmann Jorgensen, Denmark
                     3 Affenpinschere entered

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Darkle Dance In To The Fire: EXC 1

OPEN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Gustoff`s B`Monkey Moa: Very Good

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- N CH Gustoff`s Anastasia: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, BOB


 
NORDIC WINNER IN HERNING, DENMARK 4th NOVEMBER

           Judge, João Vasco Pocas, Portugal
                20 Affenpinschere entered  

PUPPY CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Velvet Dandy`s Pingu: 1, HP, BOB-puppy

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- DKJW-12 Schnaffentangens Gold Medal: EXC 1, CQ, 3BM, Res.CAC - NORDIC JUNIOR WINNER 2012

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
- Pedigree`s A`odin: EXC 1, CQ, 4BM
- Viacirka`s Monkey Business: EXC 2

OPEN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Caudatus Timbavati: EXC 1

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
4 entries 0 absentees
- CIB FIN EST LT RU BY CH Mambo Jambo v Tani Kazari: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, CAC, CACIB, BOB, BIG2 - NEW DANISH CHAMPION & NORDIC WINNER 2012
- S N DK NORDIC CH DKW-12 NW-11 Velvet Dandy`s Dartanjang: EXC 2, CQ, 2BM, Res.CACIB
- S N CH Underworld Velvet Dandy: EXC 3
- GI CH Jumanji v Tani Kazari: EXC 4

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
4 entries 0 absentees
- DKW-12 DKJW-12 Sweet Cheeks v Tani Kazari: EXC 1, CQ - NORDIC JUNIOR WINNER 2012
- Velvet Dandy`s Nib: EXC 2, CQ
- Velvet Dandy`s : EXC 3
- Caudatus Sanna Savannah: EXC 4

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
3 entries 1 absentees
- Pedigree`s Ayla: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, CACIB, BOS - NORDIC WINNER 2012
- Viacirka`s Monkey Face: EXC 2

OPEN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Velvet Dandy`s Wishful: EXC 1, CQ, 4BF, Res.CAC

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
- DK CH Che Cheeta v Tani Kazari: EXC 1, CQ, 2BF, Res.CACIB
- CIB FIN EST LT RU CH EUJW-08 Seibrin Kokako: EXC 2, CQ, 3BF

VETERAN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- INT FIN CH DKVW-12 Davydovin Black Cindy: EXC 1, CQ, BOB-veteran - NORDIC VETERAN WINNER 2012



DANISH WINNER IN HERNING 3rd NOVEMBER


           Judge, Michael Leonard, Irland
               19 Affenpinschere entered  

PUPPY CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Velvet Dandy`s Pingu: 1, HP, BOB-puppy

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Schnaffentangens Gold Medal: EXC 1, CQ - DANISH JUNIOR WINNER 2012

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
- Viacirka`s Monkey Business: EXC 1, CQ, 4BM
- Pedigree`s A`odin: EXC 2, CQ

OPEN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Caudatus Timbavati: Very Good

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
4 entries 0 absentees
- S N CH NW-11 Velvet Dandy`s Dartanjang: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, CAC,  CACIB, BOB - NEW DANISH & NORDIC CHAMPION & DANISH WINNER 2012
- CIB FIN EST LT RU BY CH Mambo Jambo v Tani Kazari: EXC 2, CQ, 2BM, Res.CAC, Res.CACIB
- S N CH Underworld Velvet Dandy: EXC 3, CQ, 3BM
- GI CH Jumanji v Tani Kazari: Very Good

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
3 entries 0 absentees
- Sweet Cheeks v Tani Kazari: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, BOS - DANISH JUNIOR WINNER 2012 & DANISH WINNER 2012
- Caudatus Sanna Savannah: Very Good
- Velvet Dandy`s Nib: Very Good

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
3 entries 1 absentees
- Pedigree`s Ayla: EXC 1, CQ
- Viacirka`s Monkey Face: Very Good

OPEN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Velvet Dandy`s Wishful: EXC 1, CQ

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
- CIB FIN EST LT RU CH EUJW-08 Seibrin Kokako: EXC 1, CQ, 2BF, Res.CAC,  Res.CACIB
- DK CH Che Cheeta v Tani Kazari: EXC 2, CQ, 3BF

VETERAN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- INT FIN CH Davydovin Black Cindy: EXC 1, CQ, 4BF, BOB-veteran - DANISH VETERAN WINNER 2012





NORWEGIAN KENNEL CLUB SHOW ON HAMAR 14th OCTOBER

           Judge, Leif Ragnar Hjort, Norway
                7 Affenpinschere entered

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Pedigree`s A`odin: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, CAC, BOB

OPEN CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
- Laroussu`s Banana Blues: Very Good 1
- Schnaffentangens Lost In The Tango: Very Good 2

OPEN CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absetees
- Airescot Rainbow: Very Good 1
- Black-Diamond Shani Girl: Very Good 2

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- N LT CH Capricho Ille Anclentanne: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CACIB, BOS

VETERAN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- N DK LV LT CH Schnaffentangens Top Alfa: EXC 1, CQ, 2BF, BOB-veteran



SHOW IN LETOHALLEN, NORWAY 7th OCTOBER

          Judge, Shaun Watson, Cyprus
            3 Affenpinschere entered

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
2 entres 0 absentees
- Pedigree`s A`odin: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, CAC, BOB
- Darkle Dance In To The Fire: EXC 2, 2BM, Res.CAC

OPEN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Black-Diamond Shani girl: EXC 1




SHOW IN DENMARK 16th SEPTEMBER

          Judge: Carsten Birk, Denmark
           10 Affenpinschere entered

PUPPY CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Schnaffentangens Gold Medal: 1, HP, BOB-puppy

PUPPY CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Caudatus Sanna Savannah: 1, HP, BOS-puppy

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
- Caudatus Timbavati: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, CAC, CACIB, BOS
- Schnaffentangens Lost In The Tango: Very Good

VETERAN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- INT NORD FIN CH NORDW-NW-04 KBHW-05 SW-08 Konishiki Blackberry Way: EXC 1, CQ, 2BM

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Viacirka`s Monkey Face: EXC 1, CQ, 3BF, Res.CAC

OPEN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Caudatus Masai Mara: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, CACIB, BOB

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
- DK CH Kariva`s Ida Laika: EXC 1, CQ, 2BF, Res.CACIB
- N LT CH Capricho Ille Anclentanne: EXC 2, CQ

VETERAN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- INT NORDIC CH KBHW-03 Schnaffentangens Fifi: EXC 1, CQ, 4BF, BOB-veteran




SHOW IN STAVANGER, NORWAY 16th SEPTEMBER

          Judge, Denis Kuzelj,
       8 Affenpinschere entered

  JUNIOR CLASS- Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Oceanwild It Is: EXC 1

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Pedigree`s A`odin: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, CAC, CACIB, BOS

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- N CH Gustoff`s Buster: EXC 1, CQ, 2BM, Res.CACIB

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
- Airescot Born Black: EXC 1, CQ, 3BF, Res.CAC
- Ing-Sta`s Affen Tommelise Juba: EXC 2, CQ, 4BF

OPEN CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
- Strongfort`s Kui: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, CACIB, BOB - NEW NORWEGIAN CHAMPION
- Gustoff`s B`Monkey Moa: Very Good

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- N CH Gustoff`s Anastasia: EXC 1, CQ, 2BF, Res.CACIB



SHOW IN DENMARK 15th SEPTEMBER

          Judge: Natalja Nekrosiene, Lithuania
                11 Affenpinschere entered

PUPPY CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Schnaffentangens Gold Medal: 1, HP, BOB-puppy

PUPPY CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Caudatus Sanna Savannah: 1, HP, BOS-puppy

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
- Caudatus Timbavati: EXC 1, CQ, 2BM, CAC, CACIB
- Schnaffentangens Lost In The Tango: 0

VETERAN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- INT NORD FIN CH NORDW-NW-04 KBHW-05 SW-08 Konishiki Blackberry Way: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, BOB, BOB-veteran

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Viacirka`s Monkey Face: EXC 1

OPEN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Caudatus Masai Mara: EXC 1, CQ, 2BF, CAC, Res.CACIB

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
- DK CH Kariva`s Ida Laika: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CACIB, BOS
- N LT CH Capricho Ille Anclentanne: EXC 2

VETERAN CLASS - Female
 2 entries 0 absentees
- INT NORDIC CH KBHW-03 Schnaffentangens Fifi: EXC 1
- INT EST FIN LV BY BALTIC LT RUS CH Love-Dane`s Terttu: EXC 2



SHOW IN SANDVIKEN, SWEDEN 2nd SEPTEMBER

          Judge: Per Svarstad, Sweden
           10 Affenpinschere entered


PUPPY CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Velvet Dandy`s Nib: 1, HP, BOB-puppy

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
3 entries 1 absentees
- S N CH NW-11 Velvet Dandy`s Dartanjang: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, CACIB, BOB
- N DK S NORDIC Schnaffentangens Sunshine Blue: EXC 1, CQ, 2BM, Res.CACIB

VETERAN CLASS - Male
1 entry 1 absentees

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Velvet Dandy`s Wishful: EXC 1, CQ, 3BF, CAC

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
3 entries 0 absentees
S CH Airescot Snow Crystal: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CACIB, BOS
S CH Caudatus Tanzania: EXC 2, CQ, 2BF, Res.CACIB
N DK S NORDIC CH Schnaffentangens Sunshine Lotta: EXC 3

VETERAN CLASS - Female
1 entry 1 absentees




NORWEGIAN KENNEL CLUB SHOW
IN TROMSÖ 2nd SEPTEMBER

               Judge: Kirsi Tevalin, Finland
     Judge for puppies: Siv-Hilde Oware, Norway
               18 Affenpinschere entered

PUPPY CLASS 6-9 MONTHS -Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Avantgarde Sundance Kid: 1, BOB-puppy, 1BIG-puppy

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Jumanji v Tani Kazari: EXC 1, CQ, 2BM, Res.CAC, Res.CACIB

OPEN CLASS - Male
4 entries 0 absentees
- Laroussu`s Banana Blues: EXC 1, CQ
- Love Dane`s Ego-Asseri: EXC 2, CQ
- Love Dane`s Sulo-Sulevi: EXC 3
- Deepbay Monkeys Eros: Very Good 4

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
5 entries 0 absentees
- CIB FIN EST LT RU BY CH Mambo Jambo v Tani Kazari: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, CAC, CACIB, BOB, 1BIG - NEW NORWEGIAN CHAMPION
- S CH Svarta Tassens Mr Boulcott: EXC 2, CQ, 3BM
- FIN LV CH Frans: EXC 3, CQ, 4BM
- INT S FIN RU CH Cofton Elijah For Balata: EXC 4
- FIN CH Love Dane`s Hevi-Rauno: EXC 5

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Bella Del Nuciero: EXC 1

OPEN CLASS - Female
3 entries 1 absentees
- Avantgarde Delia: EXC 1, CQ, 3BF
- Imrun`s Famous Eight Rheia: Very Good

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
3 entries 0 absentees
- CIB FIN EST LT RU CH EUJW-08 Seibrin Kokako: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, CACIB, BOS - NEW NORWEGIAN CHAMPION
- AM S FIN CH Tamarin Teatime: EXC 2, CQ, 2BF, Res.CAC, Res.CACIB
- N LT CH Capricho Ille Anclentanne: EXC 3



SHOW IN TROMSÖ, NORWAY 1st SEPTEMBER

          Judge: Börge Espeland, Norway
              2 Affenpinschere entered


CHAMPION CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- FIN LV CH Frans: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, BOB

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Bella Del Nuciero: EXC 1




SHOW IN SANDVIKEN, SWEDEN 1st SEPTEMBER

          Judge: Åke Cronander, Sweden
            10 Affenpinschere entered


PUPPY CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Velvet Dandy`s Nib: 1, HP, BOB-puppy

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
3 entries 0 absentees
- S N CH NW-11 Velvet Dandy`s Dartanjang: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, CACIB, BOB
- N DK S NORDIC CH Schnaffentangens Sunshine Blue: EXC 1, CQ, 2BM, Res.CACIB
- N DK S NORDIC CH
Schnaffentangens Sunshine Reggae: EXC 3



INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Velvet Dandy`s Wishful: EXC 1

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
3 entries 0 absentees
- S CH Caudatus Tanzania: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CACIB
- N DK S NORDIC CH Schnaffentangens Sunshine Lotta: EXC 2, CQ, 2BF, Res.CACIB
- S CH Airescot Snow Crystal: EXC 3, CQ, 3BF

VETERAN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- INT NORDIC CH KBHW-03 Schnaffentangens Fifi: EXC 1, CQ, 4BF, BOS-veteran

BREEDERS CLASS
1 entry 0 absentees

- Kennel Schnaffentangen
(Schnaffentangens Sunshine Reggae, Schnaffentangens Sunshine Blue, Schnaffentangens Sunshine Lotta and Schnaffentangens Fifi): HP, 1 BEST BREEDER




SHOW IN SANDVIKEN, SWEDEN 31st AUGUST

          Judge: Dodo Sandhal, Sweden
            10 Affenpinschere entered

PUPPY CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Velvet Dandy`s Nib: 1, HP, BOB-puppy

OPEN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- N DK CH Schnaffentangens Sunshine Blue: EXC 1, CQ, 2BM, CAC, Res.CACIB - NEW SWEDISH & NORDIC CHAMPION

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
- S N CH NW-11 Velvet Dandy`s Dartanjang: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, CACIB, BOB
- N DK S NORDIC CH Schnaffentangens Sunshine Reggae: EXC 2, CQ, 3BM

VETERAN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- INT NORD FIN CH NORDW-NW-04 KBHW-05 SW-08 Konishiki Blackberry Way: EXC 1, CQ, 4BM, BOS-veteran

OPEN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- S CH Airescot Snow Crystal: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, BOS - NEW SWEDISH CHAMPION

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
- S CH Caudatus Tanzania: EXC 1, CQ, 2BF, Res.CACIB
- N DK S NORDIC CH Schnaffentangens Sunshine Lotta: EXC 2, CQ, 3BF, Res.CACIB

VETERAN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- INT NORDIC CH KBHW-03 Schnaffentangens Fifi: EXC 1, CQ, 4BF, BOB-veteran

BREEDERS CLASS
1 entry 0 absentees
- Kennel Schnaffentangen (Schnaffentangens Sunshine Reggae, Schnaffentangens Sunshine Blue, Schnaffentangens Sunshine Lotta and Schnaffentangens Fifi): HP, 1 BEST BREEDER




SHOW IN SWEDEN 25th AUGUST

           Judge: Liz-Beth Liljeqvist, Sweden
                8 Affenpinschere entered

PUPPY CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Velvet Dandy`s Nib: 1, HP, BOB-puppy, 2BIS-puppy


OPEN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Unicorn King`s Luke Skywalker: EXC 1, CQ, 2BM, CAC

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees

- S N CH NW-11 Velvet Dandy`s Dartanjang: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, CACIB, BOB - BIG 2

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Airescot Maid Black: EXC 1

OPEN CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
- Velvet Dandy`s Mazarin: EXC 1, CQ, 2BF, Res.CAC
- Unicorn King`s Princess Leia: Very Good

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
- N DK CH Schnaffentangens Sunshine Ester: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, BOS - NEW SWEDISH & NORDIC CHAMPION
-
S CH Laroussu`s Edna E`Mode: EXC 2, CQ, 3BF



NORWEGIAN KENNEL KLUB SHOW 18th AUGUST

         Judge: Aase Jakobsen, Norway
             17 affenpinschere entered


INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
4 entries 0 absentees
- Pedigree`s A`odin: EXC 1, CQ, 2BM, CAC, Res.CACIB
- Darkle Dance In To The Fire: Very Good
- Benny Berhard Del Nuciero: Very Good
- Schnaffentangens Lost In The Tango: Good

OPEN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Laroussu`s Banana Blues: EXC 1, CQ, 3BM, Res.CAC

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- N DK CH Schnaffentangens Sunshine Blue: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, CACIB, BOB

VETERAN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- INT NORD FIN CH NORDW-NW-04 KBHW-05 SW-08 Konishiki Blackberry Way: EXC 1, CQ, 4BM, BOS-veteran

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female

2 entries 0 absentees
- Pedigree`s Ayla: EXC 1, CQ, 2BF, CAC, Res.CACIB
- NJW-11 Schnaffentangens Zoom In Zara: EXC 2, CQ, 4BF

OPEN CLASS - Female
3 entries 1 absentees
- Attila Devil In Disguise For Darkle: EXC 1, CQ, 3BF, Res.CAC
- Gustoff`s B` Monkey Moa: EXC 2

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
- NORDIC CH Schnaffentangens Sunshine Lotta: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CACIB, BOS
- N DK CH Schnaffentangens Sunshine Ester: Very Good

VETERAN CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
- N DK LV LT CH Schnaffentangens Top Alfa: EXC 1, CQ, BOB-veteran
- INT NORDIC CH KBHW-03 Schnaffentangens Fifi: EXC 2

BREEDERS CLASS
1 entry 0 absentees

- Kennel Schnaffentangen
(Schnaffentangens Zoom In Zara, Schnaffentangens Sunshine Blue, Schnaffentangens Sunshine Lotta and Schnaffentangens Top Alfa): HP, 1 BEST BREEDER




SHOW IN MOSS, NORWAY 28th JULY

          Judge: Viva Maria Solezky Szpunar, Poland
                    5 affenpinschere entered

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Schnaffentangens Lost In The Tango: EXC 1

VETERAN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- INT NORD FIN CH NORDW-NW-04 KBHW-05 SW-08 Konishiki Blackberry Way: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, BOS, BOS-veteran

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Ronjas Roverdatter Carmen: Very Good

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- NORDIC CH Schnaffentangens Sunshine Lotta: EXC 1


VETERAN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- CIB NORDIC CH KBHW-03 Schnaffentangens Fifi: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, BOB, BOB-veteran





SHOW IN KRISTIANSAND, NORWAY 15th JULY

          Judge: Rita Reyniers, Belgium
            9 Affenpinschere entered

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Schnaffentangens Lost In The Tango: EXC 1, CQ, 3BM, Res.CAC

OPEN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Charlie Kalle Av Vislien: EXC 1, CQ, 2BM, CAC - NEW NORWEGIAN CHAMPION

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
- NORDIC CH Schnaffentangens Sunshine Reggae: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, BOB - BIG 2
- N DK CH KBHW-10-11 Oceanwild It`s Tough To Be A Bug: Very Good

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
- Schnaffentangens Zoom In Zara: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, BOS
- Oceanwild Almost Famous: Very Good

OPEN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Bonnie Av Vislien: Very Good

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- NORDIC CH Schnaffentangens Sunshine Lotta: EXC 1

BREEDERS CLASS
1 entry 0 absentees
- Kennel Schnaffentangen (Schnaffentangens Zoom In Zara, Schnaffentangens Sunshine Reggae, Schnaffentangens Sunshine Lotta and Schnaffentangens Lost In The Tango): HP, 1 BEST BREEDER - 4BIS-BREEDER




SHOW IN VAALER, NORWAY 15th JULY

          Judge: Soile Bister, Finland
           3 Affenpinschere entered

OPEN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Laroussu`s Banana Blues: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, CAC, BOB

OPEN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Imrun`s Suloinen Seija Korialta: Very Good

VETERAN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- N DK LV LT CH Schnaffentangens Top Alfa: Good




SHOW IN KRISTIANSAND, NORWAY 14th JULY

          Judge: Revaz Khomasuridze, Russia
     Group judge:
Revaz Khomasuridze, Russia
                 12 Affenpinschere entered

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Schnaffentangens Lost In The Tango: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, CAC, BOB - BIG 3

OPEN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Charlie Kalle Av Vislien: EXC 1, CQ, 4BM, Res.CAC

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
- NORDIC CH Schnaffentangens Sunshine Reggae: EXC 1, CQ, 2BM
- N DK CH KBHW-10-11 Oceanwild It`s Tough To Be A Bug: EXC 2, CQ

VETERAN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- INT NORD FIN CH NORDW-NW-04 KBHW-05 SW-08 Konishiki Blackberry Way: EXC 1, CQ, 3BM, BOB-veteran

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Airescot Born Black: EXC 1, CQ, 4BF, BOB-junior

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
- Oceanwild Almost Famous: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, BOS
- Schnaffentangens Zoom In Zara: EXC 2, CQ, 3BF, Res.CAC

OPEN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Bonnie Av Vislien: EXC 1

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- NORDIC CH Schnaffentangens Sunshine Lotta: EXC 1, CQ, 2BF

VETERAN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- CIB NORDIC CH KBHW-03 Schnaffentangens Fifi: EXC 1, CQ - BOS-veteran

BREEDERS CLASS
1 entry 0 absentees

- Kennel Schnaffentangen (Schnaffentangens Zoom In Zara, Schnaffentangens Sunshine Reggae, Schnaffentangens Sunshine Lotta and Schnaffentangens Lost In The Tango): HP, 1 BEST BREEDER




 
SHOW IN PITEAA, SWEDEN 14th JULY

          Judge: Kitty Sjong, Denmark
           13 Affenpinschere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absetnees
- Urax Pimpynell: Very Good

OPEN CLASS - Male
4 entries 0 absentees
- Majpl`s Aragon The Prince Of Thieves: EXC 1
- Laroussu`s Yahoo: EXC 2
- Love Dane`s Ego-Asseri: EXC 3
- Love Dane`s Sulo-Sulevi: EXC 4

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
4 entries 0 absentees
- S N CH NW-11 Velvet Dandy`s Dartanjang: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, CACIB, BOB - BIG 3
- FIN CH Love Dane`s Hevi-Rauno: EXC 2, CQ, 2BM, CAC, Res.CACIB - NEW SWEDISH CHAMPION
- S CH
Svarta Tassens Mr Boulcott: EXC 3, CQ 3BM
- FIN N LV CH Seibrin Jeppedi: EXC 4

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Crea Diem`s Julie: EXC 1, CQ, 3BF, Res.CAC

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Avantgarde Delia: Very Good

OPEN CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
- S FIN BALTIC CH EEW-12 LVW-12 LTW-12 Avantgarde Snow Moon: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, CACIB, BOS
- N CH Imrun`s Northern Star To Majpl: EXC 2, CQ, 2BF, CAC, Res.CACIB - NEW SWEDISH CHAMPION



 
SHOW IN VAALER, NORWAY 14th JULY

          Judge: Leni Finne, Finland
          3 Affenpinschere entered

OPEN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Laroussu`s Banana Blues: Very Good

OPEN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Imrun`s Suloinen Seija Korialta: Very Good

VETERAN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- N DK LV LT CH Schnaffentangens Top Alfa: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, BOB, BOB-veteran




SHOW IN KRISTIANSAND, NORWAY 13th JULY

          Judge: Carolyn Roe, England
          12 Affenpinschere entered

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Schnaffentangens Lost In The Tango: EXC 1, CQ, 3BM, CAC

OPEN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Charlie Kalle Av Vislien: EXC 1, CQ, 4BM, Res.CAC

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
- NORDIC CH Schnaffentangens Sunshine Reggae: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, BOS
- N DK CH KBHW-10-11 Oceanwild It`s Tough To Be A Bug: EXC 2, CQ, 2BM

VETERAN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- INT NORD FIN CH NORDW-NW-04 KBHW-05 SW-08 Konishiki Blackberry Way: EXC 1

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Airescot Born Black: EXC 1, CQ, 2BF, CAC, BOB-junior

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
- Schnaffentangens Zoom In Zara: EXC 1, CQ, 3BF, Res.CAC
- Oceanwild Almost Famous: EXC 2, CQ

OPEN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Bonnie Av Vislien: EXC 1

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- NORDIC CH Schnaffentangens Sunshine Lotta: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, BOB

VETERAN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- CIB NORDIC CH KBHW-03 Schnaffentangens Fifi: EXC 1, CQ, 4BF - BOB-veteran

BREEDERS CLASS
1 entry 10absentees

- Kennel Schnaffentangen (Schnaffentangens Zoom In Zara, Schnaffentangens Sunshine Reggae, Schnaffentangens Sunshine Lotta and Schnaffentangens Fifi): HP, 1 BEST BREEDER



NATIONAL SHOW IN TVAAKER, SWEDEN 7th JULY

          Judge: Carl Gunnar Stafsberg, Sweden
                12 Affenpinschere entered



JUNIOR CLASS - Male
1 entry 1 absentees

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Schnaffentangens Lost In The Tango: EXC 1, CQ, 2BM, CAC

OPEN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Laroussu`s Xplosiv: EXC 1, CQ, 3BM, Res.CAC


CHAMPION CLASS - Male
3 entries 0 absentees
- S N CH NW-11 Velvet Dandy`s Dartanjang: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, BOB
- S CH Airescot Good Fellow: EXC 2, CQ, 4BM
- NORDIC CH Schnaffentangens Sunshine Reggae: EXC 3

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Velvet Dandy`s Wishful: EXC 1, CQ, 3BF, CAC

OPEN CLASS - Female
3 entries 2 absentees
- Gustoff`s B`Monley Moa: EXC 1

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
- Laroussu`s Edna E`Mode: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, BOS
- NORDIC CH Schnaffentangens Sunshine Lotta: EXC 2, CQ, 2BF




INTERNATIONAL SHOW IN TVAAKER, SWEDEN, 6th JULY

          Judge: Steven Seymour, England
              11 Affenpinschere entered

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
- Schnaffentangens Lost In The Tango: EXC 1, CQ, 3BM, Res.CAC

OPEN CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
- Manowar Axl Bellow: EXC 1, CQ, 2BM, CAC, Res.CACIB - NEW SWEDISH, DANISH, NORWEGIAN & NORDIC CHAMPION
- Laroussu`s Xplosiv: Very Good

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
3 entries 0 absentees
- S N CH NW-11 Velvet Dandy`s Dartanjang: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, CACIB, BOB
- NORDIC CH Schnaffentangens Sunshine Reggae: EXC 2, CQ, 4BM
- S CH Airescot Good Fellow: EXC 3, CQ


JUNIOR CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- Velvet Dandy`s Wishful: EXC 1

OPEN CLASS - Female
2 entries 1 absentees
- Gustoff`s B`Monley Moa: EXC 1, CQ, 3BF, CAC

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
- Laroussu`s Edna E`Mode: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CACIB, BOS
- NORDIC CH Schnaffentangens Sunshine Lotta: EXC 2, CQ, 2BF, Res.CACIB




INTERNATIONAL SHOW IN BORAAS, SWEDEN 1st JULY

          Judge: Rosemary Shoreman, Canada
              8 Affenpinschere entered


PUPPY CLASS 6-9 MONTHS - Female

1 entry 0 absentees
- Airescot Made Black : 1, BOB-puppy

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
1 entry 1 absentees

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
1 entry 1 absentees

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
- S N CH NW-11 Velvet Dandy`s Dartanjang: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, CACIB, BOB
- NORDIC CH Schnaffentangens Sunshine Reggae: EXC 2

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
1 entry 1 absentees

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
- NORDIC CH Schnaffentangens Sunshine Lotta: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CACIB, BOS
- Laroussu`s Edna E`Mode: EXC 2, CQ, 2BF, Res.CACIB




INTERNATIONAL SHOW IN GÄLLIVARE, SWEDEN 1st JULY

          Judge: Britta Roos-Börjeson, Sweeden
              7 Affenpinschere entered


PUPPY CLASS - Female
1 entry 1 absentees

OPEN CLASS - Male

1 entry 0 absentees
- Svarta Tassens Mr Boulcott:  EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, CAC, CACIB, BOB - NEW SWEDISH CHAMPION

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
- N CH Laroussu`s Yahoo: Exc 1, 2
- FIN N LV CH Seibrin Jeppedi: EXC 2, 3

OPEN CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
- FIN BALTIC CH EEW-12 LVW-12 LTW-12 Avantgarde Snow Moon: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, CACIB, BOS - NEW SWEDISH CHAMPION
- Svarta Tassens Elsa: EXC 2, 3

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
- N CH Imrun`s Northern Star To Majpl: EXC 1, CQ, 2BF, Res.CAC, Res.CACIB