home sitemap print
Hjem > RESULTS FROM 2012 JANUARY - JUNE
SHOW RESULTS 2012

Here you find an explanation for all the Nordic
countries` new prize system and the definition for it.




NATIONAL SHOW IN SWEDEN 30th JUNE

          Judge: Michael Shoreman, Canada
              9 Affenpinschere entered

PUPPY CLASS 4-6 MONTHS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Velvet Dandy`s Harriet Heron: 1, BOB-puppy

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
1 entry 1 absentees

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
S N CH NW-11 Velvet Dandy`s Dartanjang: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, BOB
NORDIC CH Schnaffentangens Sunshine Reggae: EXC 2, CQ, 3BM


VETERAN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
INT NORD FIN CH NORDW-NW-04 KBHW-05 SW-08 Konishiki Blackberry Way: EXC 1, CQ, 2BM, BOB-veteran

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
1 entry 1 absentees

OPEN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Laroussu`s Edna E`Mode: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, BOS - NEW SWEDISH & DANISH CHAMPION

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
NORDIC CH Schnaffentangens Sunshine Lotta: EXC 1, CQ, 2BF




NORWEGIAN KENNEL CLUB SHOW 30th JUNE

          Judge: Marija Kavcic, Slovenia
            11 Affenpinschere entered

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
3 entries 0 absentees
Pedigree`s A`odin: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, CAC, CACIB, BOS
Jumanji v Tani Kazari: EXC 2, CQ, 2BM, Res.CAC, Res.CACIB
Schnaffentangens Lost In The Tango: EXC 3

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
2 entries 2 absentees

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
Pedigree`s Ayla: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, CACIB, BOB

NORDJW Schnaffentangens Zoom In Zara: EXC 2, CQ, 3BF, Res.CAC

OPEN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Airescot Rainbow: EXC 1, CQ, 4BF

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
3 entries 2 absentees
N DK CH Schnaffentangens Sunshine Ester: EXC 1, CQ, 2BF, Res.CACIB





NORWEGIAN PINSCHER SPECAL SHOW 24th JUNE

          Judge: Mette Tufte, Norway
           13 Affenpinschere entered



INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Pedigree`s A`odin: EXC 1

OPEN CLASS - Male

2 entries 0 absentees
Schnaffentangens Sunshine Blue: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, CAC, BOS - NEW NORWEGIAN & DANISH CHAMPION
Charlie Kalle Av Vislien: EXC 2

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
2 entries 1 absentees
N CH Bellini Av Vislien: EXC 1

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
Pedigree`s Atilla: EXC 1, CQ, 2BF, Res.CAC
Ronja Roverdatter Carmen: Very Good

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Pedigree`s Ayla: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, BOB

OPEN CLASS - Female
4 entries 0 absentees
Airescot Rainbow: Very Good
Black-Diamond Shani girl: Very Good
Celina Av Vislien: Very Good
Gustoff`s B`Monkey Moa: Very Good

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
N DK CH Schnaffentangens Sunshine Ester: EXC 1





SHOW IN DENMARK 17th JUNE

          Judge: Wenche Eikeseth, Norway
             7 Affenpinschere entered


INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Viacirka `s Monkey Business: EXC 1, CQ, 3BM


OPEN CLASS - Male

2 entries 0 absentees
Schnaffentangens Sunshine Blue: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, CAC, CACIB, BOB - KBHW-12
Laroussu`s Xplosiv: EXC 2, CQ, 2BM, Res.CAC, Res.CACIB

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
NORDJW Schnaffentangens Zoom In Zara: EXC 1, CQ, 3BF

OPEN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Laroussu`s Edna E`Mode: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, CACIB, BOS - KBHW-12

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
NORDIC CH Schnaffentangens Sunshine Lotta: EXC 1, CQ, 2BF, Res.CACIB
DK CH
Che Cheeta v Tani Kazari: EXC 2, 4BF




SHOW IN DENMARK 16th JUNE

          Judge: Oystein Eikeseth, Norway
             8 Affenpinschere entered

BABY CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees

Caudatus
Sanna Savannah: Very Promising, BOB-puppy

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Caudatus Timbvati: EXC 1, CQ, 3BM

OPEN CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
Schnaffentangens Sunshine Blue: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, CAC, CACIB, BOS
Laroussu`s Xplosiv: EXC 2, CQ, 2BM, Res.CAC, Res.CACIB

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees

NORDJW Schnaffentangens Zoom In Zara: EXC 1

OPEN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Laroussu`s Edna E`Mode: EXC 1, CQ, 2BF, CAC, Res.CACIB

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
2 entries 1 absentees
NORDIC CH Schnaffentangens Sunshine Lotta: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CACIB, BOB




SHOW IN SANDEFJORD, NORWAY 16th JUNE

          Judge: Alan Bennett, Canada
           2 Affenpinschere enter

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Darkle Dance In To The Fire: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, CAC, BOS

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
N S CH Schnaffentangens Sunshine Ester: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, BOB




AFFENSPECIAL 2012 IN RYGGE, NORWAY 10th JUNE


This is an inofficial show so it is no CQ or CAC but HP = CQ quality

Judge: Bente Harlem, Norway
35 Affenpinschere entered


BEST IN SHOW: Imrun`s Northern Light Bjarne
BOS: Schnaffentangens Sunshine Lotta
BIS Puppy: Laroussu`s Inch B`Inch
BOS Puppy: Imrun`s Tornado Pablo
BIS Veteran: Konishiki Blackberry Way
BOS Veteran: Schnaffentangens Fifi
BIS Breeder: Kennel Schnaffentangen
BIS Progeny: Darkle Dishily Dishevelled
BEST HEAD AND EXPRESSION: Imrun`s Northern Light Bjarne



PUPPY CLASS 6-9 MONTSH - Male
3 entries 0 absentees
Imrun`s Tornado Pablo: 1, HP, BOS-puppy
Imrun`s Typhon Hugo: 2
Imrun`s Hurricane Teddy: 3

PUPPY CLASS 4-6 MONTHS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Laroussu`s Inch B`Inch: 1, HP, BIS-puppy

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
3 entries 0 absentees
Darkle Dance In To The Fire: EXC 1, HP
Benny Bernhard Del Nuciero: EXC 2, HP
Ronja Røversønn Jølle: EXC 3

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Schnaffentangens Lost In The Tango: EXC 1, HP, 2BM

OPEN CLASS - Male
5 entries 0 abentees
Imrun`s Northern Light Bjarne: EXC 1, HP, 1BM, BIS
Schnaffentangens Sunshine Blue: EXC 3, HP, 3BH
Larouss`s Xplosiv: EXC 3, HP
Larouss`s Banana Blues: EXC 4, HP
Imrun`s Famous Eight Hector: EXC 5, HP

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
4 entries 2 absentees
NORD CH DKW-11 Schnaffentangens Reggae: EXC 1, HP
CIB DK PL CH RostockSieger-10 Laroussu`s Zircon: EXC 2, HP

VETERAN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
INT NORD FIN CH NORDW-NW-04 KBHW-05 SW-08 Konishiki Blackberry Way: EXC 1, HP, 4BM, BIS-veteran

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Ronja Røverdatter Carmen: EXC 1, HP

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
4 entries 0 absentees
NORDJW Schnaffentangens Zoom In Zara: EXC 1, HP, 3BF
Darkle Lucky Hedda: EXC 2, HP
Black-Diamond Shani girl: EXC 3
Black-Sapphire Sara: EXC 4

OPEN CLASS - Female
5 entries 1 absentees
Attila Devil In Disguise For Darkle: EXC 1, HP, 2BF
Kariva`s Ida Caroline: EXC 2, HP
Alma Tirilsdottir Del Nuciero: EXC 3
Imrun`s Helga Hufflepuff: EXC 4

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
2 entries 1 absentees
NORDIC CH Schnaffentangens Sunshine Lotta: EXC 1, HP, 1BF, BOS

VETERAN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
N DK LV LT CH Schnaffentangens Top Alfa: EXC 1, HP

STILL GOING STRONG
1 entry 0 absentees
CIB NORDIC CH KBHW-03 Schnaffentangens Fifi: EXC 1, HP, 4BF

BREEDERS CLASS
2 entries 1 absentees

Kennel Schnaffentangen (Schnaffentangens Zoom In Zara, Schnaffentangens Sunshine Blue, Schnaffentangens Sunshine Lotta and Schnaffentangens Fifi): HP, BIS-breeder

PROGENY CLASS
1 entry 0 absentees
Darkle Dishily Dishevelled with the offspring Schnaffentangens Lost In The Tango, Schnaffentangens Sunshine Blue, Schnaffentangens Sunshine Lotta and Schnaffentangens Zoom In Zara: HP, BIS-progeny




NORWEGIAN KENNEL CLUB SHOW IN DRAMMEN, 2nd JUNE

Judge: Charlotte Orre, Sweden
18 Affenpinschere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Pedigree`s A`odin: EXC 1, CQ, 4BM, Res.CAC

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
Jumanji v Tani Kazari: Very Good 1
Schnaffentangens Lost In The Tango: Very Good 2

OPEN CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
Manowar Axl Bellow: EXC 1, CQ, 3BM, CAC
Laroussu`s Banana Blues: Very Good 2

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
3 entries 0 absentees

JWW-10 N S CH Underworld Velvet Dandy: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, CACIB, BOS
N CH Oceanwild To Fast For You: EXC 2, CQ, 2BM, Res.CACIB
N S DK NORD CH DKW-11 Schnaffentangens Sunshine Reggae: EXC 3

VETERAN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
INT NORD FIN CH NORDW-NW-04 KBHW-05 SW-08 Konishiki Blackberry Way: EXC 1, BOB-veteran

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
2 entries 1 absentees
NORDJW Schnaffentangens Zoom In Zara: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, CACIB, BOB

OPEN CLASS - Female
3 entries 0 absentees
Airescot Rainbow: Very Good 1
Black-Diamond Shani Girl: Very Good 2
Gustoff`s B`Monkey Moa: Good

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
NORDIC CH Schnaffentangens Sunshine Lotta: EXC 1, CQ, 2BF, Res.CACIB
N DK CH Schnaffentangens Sunshine Ester: EXC 2, CQ, 3BF

VETERAN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
N DK LV LT CH Schnaffentangens Top Alfa: Very Good


BREEDER CLASS
1 entry 0 absentees
1. Kennel Schnaffentangen (Schnaffentangens Zoom In Zara, Schnaffentangens Sunshine Reggae, Schnaffentangens Sunshine Lotta and Schnaffentangens Sunshine Ester): HP, BOB-breeder



INTERNATIONAL SHOW IN
STOCKHOLM, SWEDEN 27th MAY

          Judge: Terje Lindstrom, Norway
             11 Affenpinschere entered

PUPPY CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Airescot Bred Black: HP, BOB-puppy

INTERMEDIATE - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Velvet Dandy`s Cheerful: 0

OPEN CLASS - Male
1 entry 1 absentees

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
4 entries 1 absentees
S N CH NV-11 Velvet Dandy`s Dartanjang: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, CACIB, BOB
S CH Urax Muffin: EXC 2, CQ, 2BM, Res.CACIB
NORDIC CH Airescot Snow Racer: EXC 3, CQ, 3BM

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
2 entries 1 absentees
Gremrands Chaos: EXC 1, CQ, 3BF

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Velvet Dandy`s Panzee: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, CACIB, BOS

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
N DK CH Schnaffentangens Sunshine Ester: EXC 1, CQ, 2BF, Res.CAC, Res.CACIB



INTERNATIONAL SHOW IN
ÖSTERBYBRUK, SWEDEN 26th MAY

          Judge: Janiki Steinbock, Israel
             9  Affenpinschere entered

PUPPY CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Airescot Bred Black: HP, BOB-puppy

INTERMEDIATE - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Velvet Dandy`s Cheerful: EXC 1, CQ, 3BM

OPEN CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
Urax Muffin: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, CAC, CACIB, BOB - NEW SWEIDSH CHAMPION
Velvet Dandy`s Chumster: Very Good

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
3 entries 0 absentees
S N CH NV-11 Velvet Dandy`s Dartanjang: EXC 1, CQ, 2BM Res.CACIB
NORDIC CH Airescot Snow Racer: EXC 2, CQ, 4BM
S CH Airescot Good Fellow: EXC 3, CQ

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Gremrands Chaos: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, BOS

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Velvet Dandy`s Panzee: EXC 1, CQ, 2BF, Res.CAC, CACIB




NORWEGIAN KENNEL CLUB SHOW
IN LILLESAND 13th MAY

          Judge: Svein Bjarne Helgesen, Norway
                14 Affenpinschere entered

OPEN CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 abestees
Bellini Av Vislien: EXC 1, CQ, 3BM, CAC - NEW NORWEGIAN CHAMPION
Laroussu`s Banana Blues: EXC 2, CQ, 4BM, Res.CAC

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
3 entries 0 absentees
N S DK NORD CH DKW-11 Schnaffentangens Sunshine Reggae: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, CACIB, BOB
N CH Oceanwild To Fast For You: EXC 2, CQ, 2BM, Res.CACIB
N CH Bellmann Av Vislien: EXC 3, CQ


VETERAN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
INT NORD FIN CH NORDW-NW-04 KBHW-05 SW-08 Konishiki Blackberry Way: EXC 1, CQ BOS-veteran

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
Pedigree`s Ayla: EXC 1, CQ, 2BF, CAC
NORDJW Schnaffentangens Zoom In Zara: EXC 2, CQ, 4BF

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Oceanwild Almost Famous: EXC 1, CQ, 3BF, Res.CAC, Res.CACIB

OPEN CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
Airescot Rainbow: EXC 1, CQ
Cichlas Incredible India Affen: Very Good

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
N S CH Schnaffentangens Sunshine Lotta: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CACIB, BOS


VETERAN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
N DK LV LT CH Schnaffentangens Top Alfa: EXC 1, CQ, BOB-veteran


BREEDER CLASS
1 entry 0 absentees
1. Kennel Schnaffentangen (Schnaffentangens Zoom In Zara, Schnaffentangens Sunshine Reggae, Schnaffentangens Sunshine Lotta and Schnaffentangens Top Alfa): HP, BOB-breeder



SHOW IN ROSKILDE, DENMARK 6th MAY

          Judge: Birgit Seloy, Danmark
           14 Affenpinschere entered

BABY CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
Caudatus Sanna Savannah: Very Promising, BOB-puppy
Schnaffentangens Gold Winner: Very Promising

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Viacirka `s Monkey Business: EXC 1, CQ, 2BM, CAC

OPEN CLASS - Male

2 entries 0 absentees
Schnaffentangens Sunshine Blue: EXC 1, CQ,  3BM, Res.CAC, Res.CACIB
Laroussu`s Dodge Durango: EXC 2

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
2 entries 1 absentees
S N DK NORDIC CH Airescot Snow Racer: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, CACIB, BOB

VETERAN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
INT NORD FIN CH NORDW-NW-04 KBHW-05 SW-08 Konishiki Blackberry Way: EXC 1, CQ, 4BM, BOB-veteran

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
2 entries 1 absentees
Airescot Sunshine: EXC 1


CHAMPION CLASS - Female
4 entries 0 absentees
CH Che Cheeta v Tani Kazari: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CACIB, BOS
N S DK NORDIC CH Schnaffentangens Sunshine Lotta: EXC 2, CQ, 2BF, Res.CACIB

DK CH Kariva`s Ida Laika: EXC 3, CQ, 3BF
S CH Airescot Summer Temptation: EXC 4



SHOW IN ROSKILDE, DENMARK 5th MAY

          Judge: Mette Tufte, Norway
           10 Affenpinschere entered

BABY CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
Caudatus Sanna Savannah: Promising
Schnaffentangens Gold Winner: Promising

OPEN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Schnaffentangens Sunshine Blue: EXC 1, CQ,  2BM, Res.CAC, Res.CACIB

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
2 entries 1 absentees
S N CH Airescot Snow Racer: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, CAC, CACIB, BOB, BIG2 - NEW DANISH & NORDIC CHAMPION

VETERAN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees

INT NORD FIN CH NORDW-NW-04 KBHW-05 SW-08 Konishiki Blackberry Way: EXC 1, CQ, 3BM, BOB-veteran

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
1 entry 1 absentees

OPEN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
N S CH Schnaffentangens Sunshine Lotta: EXC 1, CQ, 2BF, CAC, Res.CACIB - NEW DANISH & NORDIC CHAMPION

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
DK CH Kariva`s Ida Laika: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CACIB, BOS
S CH Airescot Summer Temptation: EXC 2, CQ, 3BF, Res.CAC



SHOW IN ROGALAND, NORWAY 5th MAY

          Judge: Roberto Schill, Romania
             6 Affenpinschere entered

PUPPY CLASS 6-9 MONTHS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Airescot Born Black: 1,1, BOB-puppy

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Cichlas Irresistible Indian Affen: EXC 1, CQ, 2BM, CAC

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
N CH Oceanwild To Fast For You: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, BOB

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
2 entries 1 absentees
NJW-11 Schnaffentangens Zoom In Zara: EXC 1, CQ, 2BF, Res.CAC

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Oceanwild Almost Famous: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, BOS



SHOW IN LETOHALLEN, NORWAY 29th APRIL

          Judge: Jean-Jacques Dupas, France
    Judge for puppies: Carsten Birk, Denmark
             7 Affenpinschere entered

PUPPY CLASS 4-6 MONTHS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Schnaffentangens Gold Winner: 1,1-1, BOB-puppy

PUPPY CLASS - 6-9 MONTHS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Ronja Røverdatters Carmen: 1,1-2

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Pedigree A`s Odin: EXC 1, CQ, 2BM

OPEN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Schnaffentangens Sunshine Reggae: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, CAC, BOB - NEW NORWEGIAN, DANISH, SWEDISH & NORDIC CHAMPION

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
1 entry  0 absentees
Pedigree`s Ayla: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, BOS

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Black-Diamond Shani girl: EXC 1, CQ, 3BF, Res.CAC

CHAMPION CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
N S CH Schnaffentangens Sunshine Lotta: EXC 1, CQ, 2BF




SHOW IN LETOHALLEN, NORWAY 28th APRIL

          Judge: Antonio De Lorenzo, Norway
                7 Affenpinschere entered

PUPPY CLASS 4-6 MONTHS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Schnaffentangens Gold Winner: 1,1-2

PUPPY CLASS - 6-9 MONTHS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Ronja Røverdatters Carmen: 1,1-1, BOB-puppy

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Pedigree A`s Odin: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, CAC, BOS

OPEN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Schnaffentangens Sunshine Reggae: EXC 1, CQ, 2BM, Res.CAC

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
1 entry 1 absentees

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Black-Diamond Shani girl: EXC 1, CQ, 2BF, Res.CAC

OPEN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Schnaffentangens Sunshine Lotta: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, BOB - NEW NORWEGIAN & SWEDISH CHAMPION




NORWEGIAN KENNEL CLUB SHOW IN BERGEN 14th APRIL

          Judge: Ralf D Campbell, Norway
              9 Affenpinschere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Pedigree A`s Odin: Very Good

OPEN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Laroussu`s Banana Blues: EXC 1

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
JWW-10 N S CH Underworld Velvet Dandy: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, CACIB, BOB
N CH Oceanwild To Fast For You: EXC 2

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
2 entres 1 absentees
Black-Sapphire Sara: Good

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Cichlas It`s A Oceanwild Affen: Very Good

OPEN CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
Schnaffentangens Sunshine Ester: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, CACIB, BOS - NEW NORWEGIAN AND DANISH CHAMPION
Gustoff`s B`Monkey Moa: EXC 2, CQ, 2BF, Res.CAC, Res.CACIB




NORWEGIAN KENNEL CLUB SHOW IN HARSTAD 18th MARCH

         Judge: Wera Hübenthal, Sweden
             9 Affenpinschere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Jumanji V Tani Kazari: Very Good

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Ing-Sta`s  Inka Nobby Buster: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, CAC, CACIB, BOB

OPEN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Majpl`s Aragon Prince of Thives: Good

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
N CH Laroussu`s Yahoo: EXC 1

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Bella Del Nuciero: EXC 1

OPEN CLASS - Female
4 entries 0 absentees
Imrun`s Northern Star To Majpl: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, CACIB, BOS
Svarta Tassens Märta: EXC 2
Imrun`s Famous Eight Rheia: EXC 3
Svarta Tassen`s Unni: 0




LITHUANIAN WINNER SHOW 10th MARCH

          Judge: Pettko Csaba, Hungary
            4 Affenpinschere entered

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
F EE LV SI BY CH Zazoon`s Famous Finn: EXC 1, 1BM, CAC, CACIB - Lithuanian Winner 2012

VETERAN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
CIB F EE LV LT RU PL BY RO LT CH Cutefinn`s Amos: EXC 1, BOB-veteran - Lithuanian Veteran Winner 2012

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Neibade`s Devilish Darela: EXC 1, 2BF, JCAC - Lithuanian Junior Winner 2012

OPEN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Avantgarde Snow Moon: EXC 1, 1BF, CAC, CACIB, BOB - Lithuanien Winner 2012



CRUFT 2012 you find all results here



SHOW IN LETOHALLEN 4th MARCH

          Judge: Leif Lehman Jorgensen, Denmark
                    2 Affenpinschere entered

OPEN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Bellman Av Vislien: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, CAC, BOB

OPEN CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Alma Tirilsdottir Del Nuciero: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, BOS




NORWEGIAN KENNEL CLUB SHOW IN BO 18th FEBRUARY

         Judge: Knut Sigurd Wilberg, Norway
                 12 Affenpinschere entered


JUNIOR CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Jumanji V Tani Kazari: EXC 1

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
2 entries 1 absentees
Schnaffentangens Sunshine Blue: EXC 1, CQ, 2BH, CAC, Res.CACIB

OPEN CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Benjamin Britten Av Vislien: EXC 1

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
2 entries 1 absentees
N CH Oceanwild To Fast For You: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, CACIB, BOB

JUNIOR CLASS Female
2 entries 1 absentees
Schnaffentangens Zoom In Zara: EXC 1

INTEREDIATE CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
Schnaffentangens Sunshine Ester: EXC 1
Oceanwild Almost Famous: Very Good

OPEN CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
Schnaffentangens Sunshine Lotta: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, CACIB, BOS
Bonnie Av Vislien: EXC 2





SHOW IN HELLERUDSLETTA, NORWAY 4th FEBRUARY

          Judge: Beata Petkevica, Latvia 
            5 Affenpinschere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
Pedigree A`s Odin: EXC 1

CHAMPION CLASS - Male
1 entry 0 absentees
N S CH JWW-10 Underworld Velvet Dandy: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, BOB


INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Schnaffentangens Sunshine Ester: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, BOS


JUNIOR CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
Pedigree`s Aila: EXC 1, 2BF, Res.CAC
Black-Diamond Shani Girl: EXC 2



MY DOG IN GHOTENBURG, SWEDEN 6th JANUARY

          Judge: Nenne Runsten, Sweden
             6 Affenpinschere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
Caudatus Serengeti: EXC 1
Caudatus King of Zulu: EXC 2

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
Laroussu`s Dogde Durango: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, CAC, CACIB, BOB
Unicorn King`s Luke Skywalker EXC 2

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Caudatus Masai Mara: EXC 1

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Unicorn King`s Princess Leia: Very Good



MY DOG IN GHOTENBURG, SWEDEN 5th JANUARY

          Judge: Orietta Zilli, Italy
         7 Affenpinschere entered

JUNIOR CLASS - Male
2 entres 0 absentees
Caudatus King of Zulu: EXC 1, CQ, 3BM
Caudatus Serengeti: EXC 2, CQ, 4BM

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Male
2 entries 0 absentees
Laroussu`s Dogde Durango: EXC 1, CQ, 1BM, CAC, CACIB, BOB
Manowar Axl Bellow: EXC 2, CQ, 2BM, Res.CAC, Res.CACIB

JUNIOR CLASS - Female
1 entry 0 absentees
Caudatus Masai Mara: EXC 1, CQ, 1BF, CAC, BOS

INTERMEDIATE CLASS - Female
2 entries 0 absentees
Unicorn King`s Princess Leia: EXC 1, CQ, 2BF, Res.CAC, CACIB
Manowar Alma Bellow: EXC 2, CQ, Res.CACIB